Anomaly · Listing detail

TYPE A | CORNER VILLA | HUGE PLOT | SINGLE ROW

Al Furjan · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
8,995,000
Size (sqft)
7,699
PPSF
1,168
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Emma Jean Laycock
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:32
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.9% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.35892223059232,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.9%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1461 chars

Description

Arabian Estates is proud to present this exceptional turn-key 4-bedroom Type A villa in the highly sought-after community of Murooj Al Furjan East. Boasting one of the most popular layouts, this beautifully maintained home offers four en-suite bedrooms, including a convenient ground floor bedroom, making it the perfect family home. Set on one of the largest plots for this villa type, the property enjoys a fantastic location within the community, offering both privacy and space. Key Features: 4 En-Suite Bedrooms Maids Room Family Room / Study Single Row / Corner Plot 4,451 Sq. Ft. BUA 7,699 Sq. Ft. Plot Landscaped Garden with BBQ Area Private Pool Type A Layout Covered Parking This villa offers an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and serene living environment throughout. The open-plan layout enhances the sense of space, seamlessly connecting the living and dining areas—ideal for both everyday family living and entertaining. Upstairs, the property features a spacious family room along with generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious master suite complete with en-suite bathroom and ample wardrobe space. The modern kitchen and beautifully landscaped garden further elevate the home, providing the perfect setting for relaxation and social gatherings. A beautiful, turn-key family home in one of Dubai’s most desirable communities, Murooj Al Furjan, developed by Nakheel. Get in touch today to arrange your private viewing.