Anomaly · Listing detail

Apartment for sale in Hadley Heights, District 11

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,275
PPSF
1,568
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Joseph Tarabay
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:32
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4877545589079465,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1091 chars

Description

fam Properties is pleased to offer this Brand new and recently handed over, this spacious 2 bedroom apartment in Hadley Heights, located in Jumeirah Village Circle, offers a contemporary lifestyle within a vibrant and family friendly community. Spanning 1,275.63 sq. ft., the apartment boasts a thoughtfully designed layout featuring bright open plan living and dining areas, modern finishes, and large windows that invite abundant natural light. It is an ideal choice for families and professionals seeking both comfort and convenience. Property Features: *2 generously sized bedrooms *1,275.63 sq. ft. *Open plan living and dining area *Modern kitchen with high quality finishes *Built in wardrobes *Brand new never occupied Building Amenities: *Fully equipped gym *Swimming pool *Kids pool Children s play area *Secure and modern lobby Situated in the heart of JVC, the property offers easy access to major roads, retail outlets, schools, and parks, ensuring excellent connectivity and a well balanced lifestyle. Available now contact Joseph Trabay today to arrange a viewing.