Anomaly · Listing detail

Executive Tower M | 2BR + Maids Room | High Floor

Business Bay · Executive Tower M · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
1,664
PPSF
1,562
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Sunil Chhipa
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:32
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.6% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3261030145522141,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.5%
Median PPSF
2,314.983
Comp count
1,229
Scope
area
1427 chars

Description

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Business Bay! This well-maintained 2-bedroom apartment with a maid’s room is located in West Heights 1 (Executive Tower M) – one of the most sought-after residential towers in the area. Property Features: * 2 Bedroom with Maid's Room * 3 Bathrooms * Generous Built-up Area * Bright & Spacious Living Room * Closed Kitchen with Ample Storage * Built-in Wardrobes * High Floor / Community Views * 1 Dedicated Parking Space Building Amenities: * Swimming Pool & Gym * Kids Play Area * 24/7 Security and CCTV * Direct access to Bay Avenue Mall * Close to Metro Station Location: - Located in Executive Towers, Business Bay - Walking distance to Dubai Canal - Minutes away from Downtown Dubai & Dubai Mall - Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road - This unit is ideal for end-users or investors looking for strong rental returns in a high-demand location. At SURE Real Estate, SURE stands for more than just our name it’s a promise of trust you can build your future on. With a pulse on Dubai’s vibrant property scene, we turn Real Estate goals into rewarding realities. Our approach blends Service Excellence, Understanding You, Respectful Relationships, and Exceptional Integrity the core values that guide every move we make. Whether you're chasing your dream home or eyeing your next big investment, consider it done, the SURE way. SURE Real Estate LLC Sunil Chhipa