Anomaly · Listing detail

Open View | Dual Balcony | Central Park

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,550,000
Size (sqft)
1,008
PPSF
1,537
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Walied Behdasht
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:32
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4978818603581083,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1018 chars

Description

Walied at White & Co is pleased to present this well-positioned apartment in Berkshire Park, Town Square. Spanning 1,009 sq. ft., this home offers a practical layout, bright interiors, and strong appeal for both end users and investors seeking value within a well-connected and growing community. The apartment features an open-plan living and dining area designed for comfortable everyday living. Large windows allow natural light to fill the space, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere while enhancing the sense of openness throughout the home. The layout is well-proportioned, making it easy to furnish and ideal for modern lifestyles. Property Highlights: 1,009 sq. ft. layout Open-plan living & dining area Bright unit with natural light Well-proportioned layout Ideal for investors or end users Community Features: Swimming pool & gym Jogging & cycling tracks Children’s play areas Retail shops, cafés & restaurants Parks and green open spaces 24/7 security Contact Walied today to arrange a viewing.