Anomaly · Listing detail

HIGH ROI/PRIME LOCATION/FLEXIBLE PP/FURNISHED

Motor City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,710,000
Size (sqft)
1,063
PPSF
1,608
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Abdalla Zakaria
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4746870731658023,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.4%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1396 chars

Description

Sierra by Iman Real Estate Development | Motor City Dubai | A Health-Focused Lifestyle Location: Motor City Developer: Eman Real Estate Development Concept: Luxury residences designed around health and wellness, a modern lifestyle, and contemporary urban living Key Features (High Demand) Expansive 75,000 sq ft terrace with integrated services Health-focused living with thoughtfully designed spaces for a healthy lifestyle Luxury finishes with meticulous attention to detail Strong rental demand in a prestigious residential community Ideal for investors and end-users Lifestyle and Amenities Swimming pool and relaxation areas Fully equipped gym and fitness areas Yoga and spa facilities Steam room and social club Landscaping gardens and barbecue areas Children's play area and family spaces Additional exclusive features available upon inquiry Prime Location 13 minutes to Ain Dubai 18 minutes to Burj Al Arab 21 minutes to Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo Close to Dubai Butterfly Garden and Black Palace Beach Essential Services Nearby Schools, hospitals, and shops within easy reach Minutes Easy access to Dubai Sports City Why Sierra? One of the largest integrated residential projects in Motor City A balanced lifestyle: health, leisure, and connectivity High potential for capital appreciation and rental returns Contact us for pricing, payment plans, and unit availability.