Anomaly · Listing detail

SPACIOUS 2BR — PRIME LIVING IN Meydan Horizon

Bukadra · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,520,000
Size (sqft)
1,301
PPSF
1,936
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Soufia Telaidija
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×6 dup3
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3675336900802196,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.7%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1033 chars

Description

Discover modern luxury with this beautiful 2-bedroom apartment in Parkway by Prestige One, located in the prestigious Meydan Horizon, one of the most promising and rapidly developing areas in Dubai. With strong investor interest and limited supply of premium units, properties in Meydan are highly sought after. This spacious 2BR apartment features a smart layout with balcony, bright open-plan living and dining area, a modern kitchen with elegant finishes, and large floor-to-ceiling windows that bring plenty of natural light. The comfortable bedrooms provide privacy and style, making it perfect for both families and investors. Residents enjoy high-end amenities including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, landscaped leisure areas, and secure parking, creating a premium lifestyle environment. Prime connectivity with quick access to Al Khail Road and Ras Al Khor Road, and just minutes from Meydan Racecourse and Downtown Dubai. 2BR units in Meydan are in high demand — secure this opportunity before prices increase.