Anomaly · Listing detail

Ready to Move 3BR + Pool | Hot Deal | Furnished

Dubai Science Park · Opalz By Danube Tower 1 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,898,000
Size (sqft)
2,730
PPSF
1,061
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Madanraj Kannan
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.5% below comp median (260 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 260,
      "discountPct": 0.4748599094950358,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2020.413255784306
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.5%
Median PPSF
2,020.675
Comp count
262
Scope
area
1469 chars

Description

SRM International Real Estate LLC proudly offers this stunning 3-bedroom apartment with private pool in Opalz Tower by Danube Properties, located in Dubai Science Park. Property Features: -3 Bedrooms (All Ensuite) -Fully furnished -Private Pool -Size: 2,730 Sq. Ft. -Brand New Unit -Good Sized Balcony -Science Park & Community View -Vacant and Ready to Move Amenities: -Prayer Room -Swimming Pool -Fully Equipped Gym -Sauna & Wellness Area -Outdoor Cinema -Multi-Purpose Hall -Children’s Play Area -Multi Sports Court -Landscaped Leisure Areas -24/7 Security -Salon, shops, retail, supermarket and resturants in the bldg. Location Highlights: -Easy access to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road -15 minutes to Downtown Dubai -Close to Dubai Hills Mall -Near Dubai Hills Estate Contact Mr. Francis and Mr. Iliyas to learn more about this exceptional investment opportunity. SRM International Real Estate is a company that offers the best real estate services that would help their clients find the right property, negotiate prices, and manage the sale, lease and buying process. It is also a company that aims to provide clients with a full range of professional, outstanding real estate services, whether they are purchasing, selling, or leasing residential or commercial real estate. Company Name: SRM International Real Estate Trade License No.: 1155033 ORN: 34143 Address: 911 Clover Tower, Business Bay, Dubai UAE Email: info@srmintlrealestate.ae