Anomaly · Listing detail

Best Price | Beachfront Living | Sunrise View

Palm Jebel Ali · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
20,500,000
Size (sqft)
7,303
PPSF
2,807
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Arbaaz Khan
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.4% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.3544596595977036,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.4%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1120 chars

Description

Explore The Beach Collection, where 6 bedroom luxury villa merge comfort with elegance against breathtaking blue waters, offering a unique beachfront lifestyle. Designed with spaciousness and contemporary flair, and providing direct beach access, it's an ideal retreat for a perpetual vacation vibe on Palm Jebel Ali's immaculate shores. AMENITIES: Private beach access Rooftop lounge and terrace with panoramic sea views Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light Formal and family lounges Show kitchen with premium finishes Double-height living areas Private garden and outdoor courtyard Covered parking Location benefits: Beachfront villa with direct access, set in a private, well-connected community just minutes from the city. Direct private beach access Quick access to Sheikh Zayed Road (E11) Easy drive to Dubai and Abu Dhabi Longest coastline in Dubai Lush green neighbourhood with walkable streets Exclusive private frond community Quiet, safe, and family-friendly Book Now Own a masterpiece of beachfront living. Book your private tour today and secure your spot in Dubai’s most prestigious address.