Anomaly · Listing detail

Motivated Seller | Upgraded 3BR + M | Vastu |

Al Furjan · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,500,000
Size (sqft)
2,571
PPSF
1,750
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.3% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4427472149820017,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1082 chars

Description

Family Homes DXB is delighted to offer this 3 Bedroom Townhouse for sale in Murooj Al Furjan. Key Features: - 3 Bedrooms - 4 Bathrooms - Size: 2,300 sqft - Plot 2,571 sqft - Modern open-plan kitchen with premium finishes - Spacious living and dining area with ample natural light - Covered parking for two vehicles - Maid's room with en-suite bathroom - Floor-to-ceiling windows throughout - Access to community swimming pools and fitness facilities - Landscaped green spaces and parks within walking distance - Gated community with 24/7 security Murooj Al Furjan is an outstanding sub-community within Al Furjan, known for its vibrant atmosphere and family-oriented environment. Residents enjoy easy access to a range of amenities including retail outlets, dining options, and recreational facilities, making it an ideal place for families and professionals alike. The community is well-connected to major roadways, offering convenient access to the wider Dubai area. Property Ref: S-CR028 For further details or to arrange a viewing please contact Family Homes DXB