Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner unit | Sea & Skyline View | Spacious layout

Maritime City · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,950,000
Size (sqft)
1,888
PPSF
2,092
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Danila Iurkov
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.6% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.3456802799688511,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.5%
Median PPSF
3,194.255
Comp count
66
Scope
project
684 chars

Description

Open sea & skyline view and the spacious corner layout at the high floor (with Maid's room). Modern futuristic exteriors and high quality interior finishes. Lowest price per sq m at the Maritime City - strong investment potential. Premium location at the centre of Maritime city (premium neighborhood). Enhanced amenities level with SPA health club and meditation court, gym with sauna & steam rooms, paddle court, two infinity pools (sand and sky pools woth jacuzzi), BBQ area, big kids club, coworking zone, juice bar and big lounge garden. Payment plan of AED 1,500,000 is available (including AED 750,000 PHPP for 2 years after completion). Estimated handover - December 2026.