Anomaly · Listing detail

Tenanted | Spacious | Bright Unit | Unique Layout

The Views · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
567
PPSF
2,204
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Edward Boocock
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.2% below comp median (594 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 594,
      "discountPct": 0.3918485816048983,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3624.097442403913
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.4%
Median PPSF
3,639.607
Comp count
594
Scope
project
1039 chars

Description

Studio 1 bathroom Spacious living area (Bedroom partioned away from main space) Semi-open kitchen with fitted appliances Peaceful balcony Low floor Tenanted at 85,000aed until December with no notice served haus & haus is pleased to bring to market this great example of a studio apartment in The Views, located in Mosela. The property consists of a spacious living area, separate bedroom space, semi-open kitchen, 1 bathroom, 1 balcony with peaceful views and 1 covered parking space. The apartment is brought to market tenanted as a ready investment, generating income from the first day of ownership. Please call for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. Finance is available on this property through haus & haus partners. Please speak to us for more information. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Gold & Diamond Park - or browse the incredible selection of properties we maintain at the haus & haus website. Our Agents will be happy to answer any industry related query you have.