Anomaly · Listing detail

1 Bedroom | Functional Layout | Spacious

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
648
PPSF
2,160
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Tolga Usanmaz
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.2% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3016498248666071,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.1%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1110 chars

Description

Tolga from Helpmate Real Estate proudly presents this  a beautifully designed 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Business Bay. * Project: VYB Residences * Developer: GINCO Properties * Type: 1 Bedroom apartment * Net internal area: 60.20 sqm * Smart and functional layout * Bright living & dining area * Contemporary open-plan kitchen * Spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes * Modern bathroom with high-quality finishes * Perfect layout for end users, short-term & long-term rental investors Living in VYB means being right in the centre of Dubai’s most dynamic zone: * Only minutes to Dubai Mall * Close to Burj Khalifa * Quick access to City Walk Dubai * Near Dubai Opera Residents of this unit enjoy a true resort-style experience: * Infinity-edge swimming pool * -Pool deck lounge * Kid’s pool * Outdoor showers * Fully equipped indoor gym * Outdoor gym * Outdoor BBQ lounge * Multi-function residents’ lounge * Family deck area * Semi-private landscaped gardens * Sunken garden with shaded seating * Relaxation lawn Contact HelpMate Real Estate now to secure this unit