Anomaly · Listing detail

Resale | Pool View | Spacious | Laundry

Mina Rashid · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,689,884
Size (sqft)
814
PPSF
2,076
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Omar Kandil
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3288078872329057,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.9%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1161 chars

Description

Invest in a premium waterfront property at Bayline, part of Emaar's Rashid Yachts & Marina in Mina Rashid. This one-bedroom residence offers a marina lifestyle with strong potential for capital appreciation and rental demand. Bayline features a vibrant marina promenade with restaurants, cafés, shops, and parks, creating a walkable coastal destination. Residents can enjoy resort-style amenities like a swimming pool, gym, splash pad, community park, canal pool, and a scenic boardwalk overlooking the marina. The location offers excellent connectivity across Dubai, with key destinations just a short drive away: - 20 minutes to DIFC - 22 minutes to Downtown Dubai - 20 minutes to Dubai Islands Beach Payment Snapshot: - Amount paid: AED 974,934 - Upcoming payment: AED 162,489 - On handover: AED 162,487 Comparable units in Mina Rashid are projected to reach AED 2.2 million to AED 2.3 million by the time of handover. Offered at AED 1.85 million, this represents a potential capital gain of AED 350,000 to AED 450,000 (19% to 24%), positioning this property as a compelling opportunity to secure an Emaar waterfront asset below projected market value.