Anomaly · Listing detail

2 Bedroom Apartment | Multiple Views

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,675,000
Size (sqft)
1,088
PPSF
1,539
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nesrin Bensaleh
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4972284860710011,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1407 chars

Description

Two-bedroom apartment for sale in Haya on the Park, Town Square Dubai. Located on a high floor, this residential unit offers an efficient layout with open-plan living, modern finishes and direct access to a balcony. Large windows frame park, courtyard and city aspects, giving a bright interior and pleasant outlook over the surrounding community amenities. - Balcony/terrace with outdoor seating - Multiple views including park, courtyard and city - Access to community swimming pool - Fully equipped gym/health club in the building - Landscaped lawn and garden areas - Designated children’s play areas - Barbeque area within the community - Marble-style lobby and common areas - One allocated parking space Haya on the Park is a residential building in Town Square Dubai with ground-floor retail and a contemporary lobby. The community features landscaped promenades, central park spaces and family-friendly facilities. Residents benefit from on-site shops, cafés and outdoor seating zones, along with walking and jogging paths. The wider Town Square area offers convenient road connections, making daily commuting straightforward. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Contact us today to arrange a viewing! Agent Nesrin – Serdar Properties LLC Office Address: Office 1306, Westburry Office Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE