Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | For Sale | Vacant 3 BR | Spacious

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,900,000
Size (sqft)
1,185
PPSF
1,603
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Anwar Ahmed Sabri
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.9% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.4986259506644686,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.6%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1491 chars

Description

Trust Edge Real Estate is proud to present this spacious 3-bedroom apartment for rent, offering a comfortable and well-planned living space ideal for families seeking both convenience and functionality in a well-connected residential community. The apartment features a practical layout with generous living areas, designed to provide a balance between privacy and shared space. Large windows allow natural light to flow throughout the unit, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Positioned on a mid-level floor, the unit offers a pleasant living environment with good accessibility. Property Details: ■ 3 Bedrooms ■ 4 Bathrooms ■ Size: 1,185 sqft ■ Unfurnished ■ Vacant ■ Middle-floor unit (mid-level) ■ 2 Covered Parking Key Highlights: ■ Spacious layout suitable for families ■ Bright interiors with natural light ■ Multiple bathrooms for added convenience ■ Well-distributed living and bedroom spaces ■ Ready for immediate occupancy Building & Community Features: ■ Well-maintained residential tower ■ Easy access to major roads ■ Close to supermarkets, schools, and daily essentials ■ Family-friendly environment ■ Convenient and accessible location Amenities: ■ Swimming pool ■ Fully equipped gymnasium ■ Covered parking ■ 24/7 security and CCTV ■ High-speed elevators ■ Maintained common areas This apartment offers a great combination of space, comfort, and practicality, making it an ideal rental choice for families looking for a well-located and ready-to-move-in home.