Anomaly · Listing detail

Serene Escape|Expansive Plot|Lifestyle Amenities

The Valley · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
9,888,888
Size (sqft)
9,607
PPSF
1,029
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Abdul Rahman Al Deraawi
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×3 dup3
1 photo reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.8% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4979588074216481,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.9%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1158 chars

Description

Experience countryside-inspired luxury living at Farm Gardens Phase 2 by Emaar, an exclusive gated villa community in The Valley. Designed for families seeking space, privacy, and a nature-connected lifestyle, this 5-bedroom villa combines elegant architecture with a peaceful green setting. Located along Dubai–Al Ain Road, the community offers seamless access to key areas of Dubai while providing a tranquil retreat away from city congestion. Property Features: • 5 Bedroom Villa • Contemporary design with premium finishes • Expansive built-up areas (approx. 7,966 – 8,073 sqft) • Spacious living & dining areas • Large plot with outdoor space • Family-focused layout Community Amenities: • Lake & Floating Deck • Themed Gardens & Aviary • Yoga Platform & Reflexology Path • Events Lawn & Amphitheatre Steps • Paddle Tennis, Bocce Ball & Putting Green • Children’s Play Areas • Shaded Picnic & leisure areas • Community centre with swimming pools Location Advantages: • Direct access to Dubai–Al Ain Road • Easy connectivity to Dubai & Abu Dhabi • Close to schools, retail & healthcare • Part of Emaar’s master community The Valley