Elegant Living | High-End Finishes | Prime Area
Mohammed Bin Rashid City · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,367,473
- Size (sqft)
- 1,165
- PPSF
- 2,032
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-04-15
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:29
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×6 dup2
×4 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 33.6% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3361717242990735, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 33.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover the epitome of modern luxury at Rome by Samana, a premium residential development in Mohammed Bin Rashid City District 11. Developed by Samana Developers, this project offers a refined lifestyle combining contemporary design with high-end amenities in one of Dubai’s most sought-after locations. Strategically positioned, the community ensures seamless connectivity to major roads, top schools, healthcare facilities, and shopping destinations. Residents can enjoy close proximity to iconic landmarks such as Dubai Mall, Burj Khalifa, and Dubai Opera, placing the best of the city just minutes away. PROPERTY DETAILS: * 2 Bedroom Apartment * Size: 1,165.41 SqFt * Private Pool * Modern Layout * High-Quality Finishes * Bright Living & Dining Area * Gated Community * Premium Amenities Designed with a touch of Italian elegance, the development showcases contemporary architecture surrounded by lush greenery, creating a peaceful yet upscale environment. The gated community ensures privacy, security, and exclusivity. Key Features & Amenities: * Private pool in the apartment * Dedicated kids’ pool * Indoor & outdoor fitness centers * Outdoor cinema experience * Landscaped leisure areas and social spaces The project promotes a vibrant community lifestyle with spaces designed for relaxation and social interaction, all within a serene green setting. With its prime location, premium finishes, and lifestyle driven amenities, Rome by Samana presents an excellent opportunity for both end users and investors seeking long-term value in Dubai’s growing real estate market.