Anomaly · Listing detail

Dubai Skyline View | Hight ROI | Investor Deal

Dubai Science Park · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,419,000
Size (sqft)
864
PPSF
1,642
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Santosh Khot
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4691245427921152,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.9%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
969 chars

Description

Vincitore Aqua Flora is unveiling a brand-new plush way of heavenly living in Al Barsha South by the Vincitore Realty in the awe-inspiring collection of residences. This is the freshest landmark of the city that is fostering multiple melodious experiences for everyone. Here, you will achieve your ever-desired dream of owning a fiction-like home with an unpredictably beautiful landscape. With the artfully unique philosophy of design, this luxury innovation exudes the warmth of intricate and subtly carved detailing with a blend of modern and classy facade style. Feature and Amenities Beach Access Cycling Trails Dining Outlets Fitness Center Housekeeping Indoor Games Infinity Pool Jogging Trails Key Highlights Limited and chic-style variety of ample storage residences The iconic and prestigious architectural design and facade Premium and ultra-lavish choices of cutting-edge amenities and services Naturally blessed surrounding of green landscape