Anomaly · Listing detail

Maid | New Launch | 1%Monthly | Pay20%Get300% |SHS

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,220,000
Size (sqft)
999
PPSF
1,221
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohamed yakout
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 14 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.0% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.32983222906954,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.0%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1546 chars

Description

- Gated Community - Huge Discounts - Highest Capital Appreciation in the market - 10% Down Payment - 1% Monthly Payment Plan - 4 Years Payment Plan strategically located in Dubai Investments Park (DIP)—a prime hub that ensures seamless connectivity to the most sought-after destinations in Dubai. Designed to meet the needs of homeowners and investors alike, this vibrant community combines contemporary architecture with a green, nature-inspired touch. Location & Connectivity The project is located in Dubai Investement Park (DIP) - 05 Minutes Community - 14 minutes drive to District 2020 - 18 minutes drive to Dubai Marina - 18 minutes drive to Dubai Parks and Resorts, - 20 minutes drive to Palm Jumeirah - 21 minutes drive to Global Village - 23 minutes drive to Mall of the Emirates - 24 minutes drive to IMG Worlds - 26 minutes drive to Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall You won't need anything else for a better quality of life thanks to the luxurious amenities and renowned services that are provided. this distinct building within The project, offers an incomparable lifestyle and unprecedented views to wake up to the vibrancy of the beautiful community and the freshness of lush greens. Facilities & Amenities : - Community Hall - Fitness Center - Hospital - Hotels - Outdoor Dining Area - Outdoor Gym - Schools and Institutes - Shopping Mall - Sports Court - Yoga Meditation - Parking Charges will be applicable Secure this unit and own the best layout in the community For further information about this property, kindly contact me!