Anomaly · Listing detail

just 5% to book+1% monthly_Luxury Private Pool

Dubai Land · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,419,000
Size (sqft)
814
PPSF
1,743
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Mohamed Hassan Kammouna
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4364702058993038,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.6%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1250 chars

Description

Elevate your investment portfolio with Samana Boulevard Heights, an iconic residential landmark in the heart of Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC). This expansive 814 sq. ft. 1-bedroom residence is a sanctuary of refined urban living, featuring Samana’s signature private balcony pool and a contemporary U-shaped architectural design. Perfectly positioned for high-yield returns, this home merges resort-style sophistication with the rapid growth of one of Dubai’s most connected residential corridors. Property Details Type: 1-Bedroom + 2 Bathrooms Resort-at-Home Amenities Residents enjoy an elite collection of wellness and leisure facilities across a three-level podium: Family-Focused: Dedicated kids’ pool, secure play areas, and beautifully landscaped gardens. Strategic Location Advantages 10 Mins: Silicon Central Mall & Dubai Silicon Oasis 12 Mins: Global Village 15 Mins: IMG Worlds of Adventure 20 Mins: Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa 25 Mins: Dubai International Airport (DXB) Connectivity: Immediate access to Dubai–Al Ain Road (E66) and Emirates Road (E611). Post-Handover: Flexible options available to suit diverse investor profiles. Note: ZERO commission – Direct purchase from the developer with best price guarantee.