Anomaly · Listing detail

SINGLE ROW UNIT | SPACIOUS | FAMILY LIVING

Damac Lagoons · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
2,274
PPSF
1,143
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Amith Kumar Sharma
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 14 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.3% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.37264392942382,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.3%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1122 chars

Description

Classic Properties Real Estate LLC proudly presents this modern 4-bedroom townhouse in Nice, Damac Lagoons. This unit offers a spacious and stylish living area with its contemporary design and ample room, it provides a comfortable and luxurious lifestyle, perfect for families seeking both elegance and functionality. Property Highlights: - 4 Bedroom - 3 Baths - BUA: 2,274 sq ft - Plot Size: 1,550 sq ft - Fitted Kitchen - No. of Parking: 2 - Handover Q3 2026 Community Amenities: - Blue Lagoons - Waterside Restaurants and Cafés - Waterside Workspace - Boutique Shopping Area - Clubhouse - Children's Recreation Zone - Parks & Greenery - Swimming Pool - Gym - Gated Community - 24/7 Security About Community: DAMAC Lagoons is a vibrant residential community designed to offer a serene and luxurious lifestyle. Inspired by tropical coastal living, it features beautifully designed villas, townhouses, and apartments set around scenic lagoons. The community emphasizes comfort, modern living, and a relaxed environment, making it an ideal destination for families and individuals seeking a peaceful yet stylish home