SINGLE ROW | VALUE FOR MONEY | MULTIPLE UNITS
Damac Lagoons · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,375,000
- Size (sqft)
- 2,278
- PPSF
- 1,043
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Broker
- S K R LEASING PROPERTY BROKERAGE AGENTS
- Agent
- Rahul Tekchandani
- Listed
- 2026-04-14
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:29
Photos (3)
1
×4 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.8% below comp median (329 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 329, "discountPct": 0.42807959270308, "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 42.8%
- Median PPSF
- 1,821.932
- Comp count
- 330
- Scope
- project
Description
Life in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom townhouse unfolds with effortless elegance and contemporary comfort. Nestled within the vibrant heart of Damac Lagoons, this semi-furnished residence immediately captures attention with its expansive private garden and refreshing water views that extend beyond the window frames. The open-plan layout gracefully connects living spaces, creating a fluid environment where families can gather and entertain with ease. Every detail within these 2,278 square feet has been thoughtfully crafted. The master suite features a generous walk-in closet and a private balcony offering tranquil morning coffee moments overlooking the landscaped gardens. Three additional bedrooms, each with built-in wardrobes, provide ample storage and comfort for family members or guests. Central air conditioning maintains perfect climate control year-round, while the study offers a quiet retreat for focused work or relaxed reading. Residents here indulge in an exceptional range of amenities. Enjoy morning workouts in your private gym or unwind in the private pool nestled in your personal garden oasis. The barbecue area beckons for weekend gatherings, and the maid's room ensures efficient household management. Security personnel maintain a vigilant presence throughout the community, providing peace of mind around the clock. Shared facilities include a luxurious spa and fitness center where you can rejuvenate after a long day. Damac Lagoons itself is a masterpiece of Mediterranean-inspired living, offering everything from sandy beaches and kayaking zones to walking trails and vibrant cafes.