Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Upgraded and Renovated | Maid Room | Best Deal

Motor City · New Bridge Hills 1 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,000
Size (sqft)
2,197
PPSF
955
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Yazan Awad Amayry
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:28
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2blurry2
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.6% below comp median (538 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 538,
      "discountPct": 0.4057988521326509,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1607.199857199193
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.0%
Median PPSF
1,590.4
Comp count
565
Scope
area
1006 chars

Description

MHM Real Estate is proud to offer this fully upgraded 2-bedroom apartment in Newbridge Hill 1 , Motor City for Sale. Unit Details: - 2 Bedrooms + Maid - 4 Bathrooms - Spacious Balcony - Fully Upgraded - Newly Renovated - Unfurnished Facilities: - Swimming Pool & Gym - Play areas for kids - Walking distance to the school - Close to Metro station - Close to Restaurants - Walking distance to Shopping mall - Walking distance to Public transport - Close to Hospital - Walking distance to supermarket About Motor City: Motor City successfully taps into the desire for rich experiences on all depths and levels. It is a city of adventure, thrills, and fun as well as being the ultimate statement in fine living and working. It offers a kaleidoscope of entertainment, recreational, educational and dining experiences. Company name: MHM Real Estate RERA ORN: 2608 Address: Office 106 Bay Square Building 6, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE Primary email: info@mhmrealestate.com Website: www.mhmrealestate.com