Anomaly · Listing detail

3 Bedroom | middle unit | Closed Kitchen | Vacant

Damac Hills 2 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,959,997
Size (sqft)
1,208
PPSF
1,623
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:28
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.4% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4835062758290324,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1334 chars

Description

BITS-IRS-2692 Discover this elegant 3-bedroom townhouse in the sought-after Camelia community at DAMAC Hills 2. Featuring modern interiors, a bright open-plan living area, and a private garden, this home offers comfort and style for the whole family. Enjoy access to world-class amenities, lush green spaces, and a vibrant community lifestyle, all just minutes from key Dubai attractions. Perfect for families or investors looking for a serene yet connected location. Property Highlights: 3 spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Modern open-plan living and dining area Private garden and balcony for outdoor relaxation 3 bathrooms with modern fittings Dedicated parking space Access to community amenities including parks, swimming pools, and gyms Secure and family-friendly gated community Community Amenities in DAMAC Hills 2: Championship golf course Swimming pools, fitness centres, and sports courts Lush parks, walking trails, and landscaped gardens Children’s play areas and family-friendly spaces Retail outlets, cafes, and restaurants within the community 24/7 security and gated access for peace of mind. Why Choose DAMAC Hills 2: Experience a balanced lifestyle in a vibrant, master-planned community that combines modern living, luxury amenities, and serene green spaces—ideal for families and investors alike.