Anomaly · Listing detail

25% Discount I Move-In Soon I Branded Residence

Al Sufouh · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,259,750
Size (sqft)
1,127
PPSF
2,005
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Zinab Zidan
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:28
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3449922771750208,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.1%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1474 chars

Description

Biltmore Sufouh is a 44-story tower that redefines elegance in one of Dubai’s most prominent areas. The striking modern design of the tower is inspired by art deco elements, with innovative twists that make it a future landmark in Al Sufouh. The sleek façade and sophisticated architecture reflect the balance between luxury living and comfort, offering residents breathtaking views of iconic landmarks like the Burj Al Arab, Palm Jumeirah, and the Arabian Gulf. Flexible Payment Plan • 10% on booking • 20% in 5 Months • 10% on Handover • 60% post-handover • View: Partial Burj Al Arab & Sheikh Zayed Road • Handover: Q4 2025 Inside the Apartment • Fully furnished with high-design interiors • Floor-to-ceiling windows for abundant natural light • Open-plan living and dining area • Sleek, fully fitted kitchen with premium appliances • Private balcony with scenic city views • Smart home integration • Central A/C and private parking Unmatched Lifestyle Amenities • Olympic-size swimming pool, Jacuzzi, and spa • Tranquil Zen garden and BBQ areas • Cutting-edge indoor fitness center • Paddle tennis court • Children’s play area • Upscale retail and fine dining on site • 24/7 concierge and hotel-style services • Optional housekeeping and in-room service Prime Location Highlights • 5 minutes to Burj Al Arab • 7 minutes to Dubai Marina & Palm Jumeirah • 10 minutes to Mall of the Emirates • 15 minutes to Downtown Dubai • 25 minutes to Dubai International Airport