Anomaly · Listing detail

OP Price Luxury 1BR | Binghatti Hillviews

Dubai Science Park · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,284,180
Size (sqft)
771
PPSF
1,665
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mehmet Namli
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:28
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.2% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4616884066680096,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.1%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
689 chars

Description

This well-designed 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Hillviews offers spacious living with a modern layout and abundant natural light. Ideal for end-users and investors, it combines premium finishes, smart design, and access to lifestyle amenities. Property Details: Size: 771 sqft. Separate bedroom with built-in wardrobes Bright living and dining area with large windows Private balcony with open community views Modern open kitchen with sleek cabinetry Premium bathroom with quality fittings Allocated covered parking Building amenities: Swimming pool, gym, kids’ play area 24-hour security, concierge, and access control Close to schools, supermarkets, retail, and major road networks