Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Open View | Prime Location | Spacious

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,590,000
Size (sqft)
1,023
PPSF
1,554
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ahmed Mohsen Elsayed
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:28
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.2% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.492328178917697,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1292 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 2 Bedroom Apartment is located in Altai Tower, Altai Tower, Jumeirah Village Triangle. Unit Details: * High floor * Unit Type: 2 bedrooms * View: open view * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 3 * Built up Area: 1023 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Furnished Features: * Balcony * Barbeque Area * Built in wardrobes * Waste Disposal * Covered parking * Children's Pool * Central air conditioning * Kitchen Appliances * Lobby in Building * Security * Shared Gym * Spa * Shared swimming pool * Electricity Backup * Furnished * Double Glazed Windows * Pets Allowed Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is a thoughtfully planned, family-oriented community situated between Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) and Al Khail Road (E44). Developed by Nakheel Properties, JVC spans over 2,000 acres and comprises 19 districts, offering a serene suburban lifestyle with easy access to Dubai's bustling urban centers . Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate