Anomaly · Listing detail

Potential High ROI | Best Price | Hand Over Soon

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
624
PPSF
1,762
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nitin Vijay
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:28
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.43032731084026,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.0%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1181 chars

Description

Stylish 1BR apartment in Symphony on the Park offering 624.84 Square Feet of modern living space. Bright interiors, smart layout, and park-facing community views. Ideal for end-users or investors seeking comfort, convenience, and strong rental potential. Property Features • 1 Spacious Bedroom • Built-in Wardrobes • Modern Bathroom • Open-plan Kitchen • Bright Living & Dining Area • Balcony • Central Air Conditioning • High-quality Finishes • 1 Car Parking Building Amenities • Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gym • Children’s Play Area • Landscaped Gardens • 24/7 Security • CCTV Surveillance • High-Speed Elevators • Lobby & Reception Area • Retail & Dining Nearby Why Buy? • Prime park-facing community • High rental demand • Excellent ROI potential • Peaceful family-friendly environment • Quality developer & modern design • Easy access to main roads & key destinations About Deja Vu Real Estate Established in 2007 with a dream to find a perfect home for you, Deja Vu Real Estate is focused on providing excellent service by honoring our company values of integrity and transparency that strive to build a trusting relationship with each customer.