Anomaly · Listing detail

1BR | Park View | Mid Floor | Town Square

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
666
PPSF
1,801
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Tsona Stefanova
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:27
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4177182104559071,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.8%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
732 chars

Description

1-bedroom apartment in Lana on the Park, Town Square, offering a modern layout and park-facing views. Located on a mid floor, the apartment features a bright living space, spacious bedroom, and functional layout ideal for end-users and investors. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom apartment • Size: 666 Sqft • Mid floor unit • Park view • 2 Bathrooms Features: • Open-plan living and dining area • Modern kitchen with fitted cabinets • Balcony Amenities: • Swimming pool and gym • Parks and walking trails • Children’s play area • Retail and dining options • 24/7 security Price: AED 1,200,000 (Net) Payment Status: 50% paid Town Square by Nshama is a well-connected community with easy access to Al Qudra Road and major areas of Dubai.