Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner Unit | Handover Q3 2026| High Floor

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,550,000
Size (sqft)
911
PPSF
1,701
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Adam Ainslie
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:27
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.444305168815317,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.7%
Median PPSF
3,251.182
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1021 chars

Description

Adam at White and Co is delighted to present this modern 2-bedroom apartment in the highly sought-after Symphony on The Park, Town Square. Offering a perfect blend of contemporary design and functional living space, this beautifully finished apartment is ideal for homeowners or investors seeking a vibrant and well-connected community. Property features - - 2 Bedroom - 2 Bathroom - Open plan kitchen and living area - White Goods Included - Corner unit balcony - Built in wardrobes - Handover Q3 2026 Community Facilities: - Fully equipped gym - Swimming pool - Barbecue area - 24/7 security - Basketball, Squash and tennis courts - Children's play area The Town Square community features landscaped parks, leisure facilities, cycling trails and a wide range of dining and retail options which are centered around the expansive Town Square park. With excellent connectivity to the major highways, residents enjoy easy access to key areas like Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina. For more information, please contact Adam.