Right Behind Beach Access | 16,000 Sq Ft Bua
Jumeirah · La Mer South Island
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 37,000,000
- Size (sqft)
- 7,535
- PPSF
- 4,910
- Broker
- fam Properties - Branch 1
- Agent
- Hajar El Hayani
- Listed
- 2026-04-14
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:27
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.30Missing required fieldsmandatory_fields_missingMissing fields: bedrooms
evidence
{ "missing": [ "bedrooms" ] } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Description
Hajar, a plot expert in Dubai with a record breaking 19 transactions on the island, is delighted to present this exceptional villa plot located on the boutique island of La Mer South. Offering a rare opportunity to build a bespoke beachfront residence, this plot is situated on a private island within one of Dubai s most sought after waterfront developments. Plot Details & Permit Plot size: 7,535 sq ft BUA: Approximately 16,000 sq ft Construction deadline: 2027 Height allowance: 15.5 meters Configuration: B+G+1+R Freehold ownership Modern architectural design permitted Sunset and sunrise views Community Features Private island with direct beach access Paddle court, tennis court, and kids play area New cycling track along the sea Boutique island by MERAAS with only 112 plots in total J1 Beach restaurants and beach club next door Asora Bay Resort by Jumeirah Group coming soon to the island Located in the heart of Jumeirah Stunning views of the Arabian Gulf and Dubai s iconic skyline Solaya project nearby, with residences by Brookfield, further establishing the island as Dubai s next beach hub About La Mer La Mer is Jumeirah s first ever freehold beachfront community, perfectly positioned between Jumeirah Bay Island and Pearl Jumeirah. La Mer South offers residents breathtaking views of the Dubai skyline and the sparkling Arabian Gulf, combining beachfront tranquility with convenient access to the city. Designed to deliver a luxurious coastal lifestyle, the community features world class amenities including renowned cafes, restaurants, and lifestyle destinations. This is your last chance to secure a unique freehold plot on a rare boutique island in the heart of Jumeirah 1.