Anomaly · Listing detail

Motivated Seller | Best Price | Handover Soon

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
990,000
Size (sqft)
583
PPSF
1,698
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Adamu Jumbo
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:27
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4510191678812495,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.1%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1185 chars

Description

AX CAPITAL Real Estate presents this modern, stylish 1-bedroom apartment in Oak Yard, thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, functionality, and a contemporary lifestyle. Perfect for both end-users and investors, this property is an excellent opportunity in a well-connected community. The apartment features a bright and spacious living and dining area with large windows that allow plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with quality finishes and ample storage space. The bedroom is generously sized and comes with built-in wardrobes, providing both comfort and practicality. Property Features - 1 Spacious Bedroom - 2 Modern Bathrooms - Bright Living & Dining Area - Fully Fitted Kitchen - Built-in Wardrobes - Balcony - Covered Parking - Reference No. axc-3995429 Amenities - Swimming Pool - Fully Equipped Gym - 24/7 Security - Children’s Play Area - Landscaped Areas - High-Speed Elevators Located in an accessible area, Oak Yard offers easy access to major roads, retail outlets, and essential services, making it an ideal choice for comfortable urban living and a strong investment opportunity. Explore Our Services: - AX MANAGEMENT - AX CORPORATE