Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious | High Floor | Luxurious

Jumeirah Lake Towers · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,300,000
Size (sqft)
1,547
PPSF
2,133
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Arundeep Johal
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:27
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3031763228001594,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.4%
Median PPSF
3,251.182
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1145 chars

Description

Dacha Real Estate is delighted to present this exceptionally spacious 2 Bedroom Residence, offering generous proportions, comfort, and functionality in a well-designed layout. Spanning an impressive 1,547.64 sq. ft., this oversized 2 Bedroom features a modern open kitchen and a well-planned layout ideal for both end-users and long-term investors seeking quality living and strong value. Property Highlights -Spacious 2 Bedroom residence with excellent room sizes -Modern open kitchen with quality finishes -3 Modern Bathrooms -1 Designated Parking Space -1,547.64 sq. ft. of well-planned living space -Bright living & dining areas with excellent flow -Balcony with pleasant open views -High-quality finishes throughout -Vacant on 26/07/2026 Building Features: -24/7 Concierge & Security -Fully equipped fitness & recreational facilities -Covered parking -Close to cafés, parks, retail outlets & metro access This is an excellent opportunity to secure a large, well-laid-out 2 Bedroom offering 1,547.64 sq. ft. of comfortable living in a prime location. To arrange a private viewing, contact Arun, your Dacha Real Estate area specialist.