Anomaly · Listing detail

NEGOTIABLE | Handover Soon | On the Park

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,000,000
Size (sqft)
643
PPSF
1,555
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Jitha Resmi Rema
Listed
2026-04-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4972525359572103,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.7%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1275 chars

Description

Billionaire Homes Real Estate is pleased to present this well-designed 1-bedroom apartment in Ayala on the Park, Town Square Dubai, offering a modern layout, bright interiors, and a lifestyle centered around greenery and convenience. Ayala on the Park by Nshama is a thoughtfully planned development located in the heart of Town Square, combining contemporary architecture with direct access to parks, retail, and everyday amenities—ideal for both end users and investors. Property Features 1 Spacious Bedroom 1 Modern Bathrooms Open-plan kitchen Large private balcony Floor-to-ceiling windows Bright, well-lit interiors Built-in wardrobes 1 Dedicated parking space Efficient premium layout Lifestyle & Community Direct access to Town Square Central Park Swimming pools and fully equipped gyms Landscaped green spaces and walking trails Retail outlets, supermarkets, and pharmacies Cafés and dining options within walking distance Children’s play areas and BBQ zones Family-friendly, gated community Mayfair offers a balanced lifestyle between urban convenience and open green spaces, making it one of the most attractive options in Town Square for modern living and long-term investment. Contact Billionaire Homes Real Estate today for more information and availability.