Anomaly · Listing detail

10% Discount| 12% ROI| 3 YEAR 8 PERCENT NET ROI GU

Dubai Science Park · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,795,000
Size (sqft)
1,077
PPSF
1,666
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Shenouda Samaan
Listed
2026-04-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4557392188396931,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.3%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
790 chars

Description

- Furnished living and sleeping areas - Balcony/terrace with park and skyline views - Shared swimming pool with landscaped leisure spaces - Gym/health club and jacuzzi - Sauna and steam room facilities Handover: Q3 - 2027 Features & Amenities: - Clubhouse - Swimming Pool - Fitness Centers - Gymnasium - Business Lounge - Business Club Room - Meditation & Yoga Deck - BBQ & Grill Deck Vincitore Aqua Flora is a forthcoming residential marvel by Vincitore Development, promising an unparalleled living experience in Dubai with premium apartments and villa. This newly launched iconic landmark redefines opulence, seamlessly blending contemporary design with the serenity of nature. Offering a plethora of options, residents are welcomed into a private oasis where luxury knows no bounds.