Anomaly · Listing detail

Wide Layout | High‑End Living | Waterfront View

Jumeirah · La Mer South Island

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: mandatory_fields_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
160,000,000
Size (sqft)
39,833
PPSF
4,017
Type
Land
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
1
Listed
2026-04-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

    }
    0.30
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
1510 chars

Description

URBAN proudly presents an exceptional opportunity to acquire a premium residential plot in La Mer South, Jumeirah 1, offering the ideal foundation to create a bespoke modern residence in one of Dubai’s most iconic beachfront destinations. PROPERTY DETAILS: • Residential Villa Plot • Plot Size: 39,833.79 Sq ft • Development Allowance: G + 1 + Rooftop • Freehold Ownership • Ideal for Custom-Built Luxury Residence • Suitable for Contemporary or Modern Architectural Design • Located Within Premium Beachfront District DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL: • Spacious Private Villa Layout Opportunity • Rooftop Entertainment or Lounge Space • Landscaped Garden Possibilities • Outdoor Pool and Leisure Areas • Multiple Parking Options • Flexible Interior Configuration Design LOCATION ADVANTAGES: • Prime Beachfront Community • Walking Distance to La Mer Beachfront • Close to Restaurants & Lifestyle Destinations • Easy Access to Jumeirah Beach Road • 10 Minutes Downtown Dubai • 10 Minutes City Walk • 15 Minutes DIFC • 20 Minutes Dubai International Airport La Mer South, Jumeirah 1 is a prestigious beachfront enclave offering a rare combination of privacy, connectivity, and lifestyle appeal within central Dubai. Known for its coastal charm and exclusive residential positioning, the area provides residents with direct proximity to the shoreline while remaining minutes from major business and entertainment districts. For exclusive inquiries and availability details, please contact URBAN.