Type 1E | Corner Unit | Lake Backing | Vacant
The Springs · Springs 5 · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 7,750,000
- Size (sqft)
- 3,362
- PPSF
- 2,305
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Jamal Shaladan
- Listed
- 2026-04-13
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:25
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (0)
Description
Equity is proud to present this fully upgraded Type 1E villa, perfectly positioned on a premium lake-backing corner plot in Springs 5. This rare layout offers one of the most desirable configurations in The Springs, combining spacious internal living with a larger-than-average plot and direct lake views ideal for end-users and investors alike. Property Features: - Type 1E - 4 Bedrooms + Maids + Study - Fully Upgraded - Lake Backing - Corner Unit - Large Plot - Vacant on Transfer - Permit no.: 6914566600 The Springs is one of Dubai’s most established and sought-after villa communities, known for its peaceful environment, greenery, and family-friendly lifestyle. Residents benefit from parks, pools, and close proximity to The Springs Souk, as well as easy access to Emirates Hills, Meadows, Marina, and JBR. This is a rare opportunity to secure a premium lake-facing corner villa in a prime location. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge and understanding. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE