Anomaly · Listing detail

5%Booking-Flexible Payment Plan-Limited Units

Al Jaddaf · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,285,000
Size (sqft)
754
PPSF
1,704
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Adeel Nadeem
Listed
2026-04-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:25
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×9 dup3
3 photos reused on 19 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4490793062836567,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.9%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1228 chars

Description

Binghatti Cullinan is an upcoming residential development in Al Jaddaf, located within a district known for its accessibility and urban convenience. Developed by Binghatti Developers, it will offer studio, 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments suited to residents seeking a well-rounded lifestyle setting. The development will focus on comfort through practical layouts, a calm atmosphere and well-arranged communal spaces. Prime Location – Al Jaddaf 5–10 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa 5–8 minutes to Business Bay 5–10 minutes to Dubai Creek Harbour 10–15 minutes to DIFC 10–15 minutes to Dubai International Airport (DXB) Close proximity to Al Jaddaf Metro Station Lifestyle & Wellness Amenities A private residential environment offering premium facilities: • Fully equipped gymnasium • Sports courts • Landscaped gardens and green spaces • Sunken seating and social areas • Family zones and children’s play areas • Walking and jogging pathways Design & Architecture Binghatti Cullinan features distinctive curved architecture, ensuring unobstructed views from every residence. The elegant glass façade and signature exterior grid create a bold architectural statement while maximizing light, privacy, and functionality.