Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury 5 BR | Single row | Handover Q4 2026

Damac Lagoons · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,200,000
Size (sqft)
3,046
PPSF
1,379
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Listed
2026-04-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.8% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3276843893362789,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.9%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1324 chars

Description

Spacious 5 Bedroom Townhouse for sale in Damac Lagoons – Morocco cluster. Townhouse details: -5 Bedroom -BUA: 3046 sqft -Plot: 1550 sqft -G+1+R -Private garden -Maids room -Single row -70% paid About Damac Lagoons: DAMAC Lagoons is a large waterfront residential community, developed by DAMAC Properties. Spanning around 45 million sq ft, it features luxury villas and townhouses inspired by Mediterranean destinations such as Santorini and Portofino. The community offers man-made lagoons, sandy beaches, water activities, floating cinemas, and resort-style amenities. With easy access to major roads, schools, and retail options, DAMAC Lagoons is designed to provide a relaxed, holiday-like lifestyle in Dubai. About Morocco cluster: The Morocco cluster at DAMAC Lagoons offers homes inspired by Moroccan architecture, featuring elegant designs, calming colors, and serene courtyard-style layouts. Surrounded by lush gardens, water features, and cultural touches, the cluster provides a peaceful, resort-like lifestyle within the vibrant DAMAC Lagoons community. About us: Villox Properties L.L.C established in 2016, is one of the leading real estate companies in Dubai UAE. Our management and sales team have a very thorough knowledge of the UAE real estate market with over 21 years' Experience in The Dubai Market.