Anomaly · Listing detail

PREMIUM QUALITY FINISHES-MULTIPLE VIEWS-SPACIOUS

Dubai Islands · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,971,283
Size (sqft)
1,472
PPSF
2,018
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Rami Al Mohtar
Listed
2026-04-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.340745344308824,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.7%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1284 chars

Description

Step into a world where luxury feels effortless at Kaia Residences, located in the heart of Dubai Islands — one of Dubai’s most exciting waterfront destinations. Designed for those who value both sophistication and serenity, Kaia Residences offers a refined lifestyle surrounded by crystal-clear waters, lush landscapes, and breathtaking skyline views. Every detail has been carefully considered, from spacious layouts and floor-to-ceiling windows to premium finishes that elevate everyday living. Residents enjoy access to exclusive amenities including resort-style swimming pools, state-of-the-art fitness centers, private beach access, and vibrant leisure spaces — all crafted to bring comfort, wellness, and community together in one place. Perfectly connected to the city, yet tucked away in a peaceful island setting, Kaia Residences gives you the best of both worlds: a tranquil retreat just minutes from Dubai’s key landmarks, dining, and entertainment hubs. Whether you're looking for a dream home or a smart investment, Kaia Residences represents modern waterfront living at its finest. Luxury interiors & smart layouts Panoramic sea & skyline views Private beach & resort-style amenities Prime island location with easy city access Live inspired. Live connected. Live Kaia.