RESORT STYLE--SPACIOUS LAYOUTS-PREMIUM FINISHES
Dubai Islands · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,690,000
- Size (sqft)
- 802
- PPSF
- 2,107
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-12
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:24
Photos (3)
×6 dup1
×8 dup2
×5 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 31.9% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3187852689786765, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 31.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,094.845
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
Step into a world where luxury feels effortless at Kaia Residences, located in the heart of Dubai Islands — one of Dubai’s most exciting waterfront destinations. Designed for those who value both sophistication and serenity, Kaia Residences offers a refined lifestyle surrounded by crystal-clear waters, lush landscapes, and breathtaking skyline views. Every detail has been carefully considered, from spacious layouts and floor-to-ceiling windows to premium finishes that elevate everyday living. Residents enjoy access to exclusive amenities including resort-style swimming pools, state-of-the-art fitness centers, private beach access, and vibrant leisure spaces — all crafted to bring comfort, wellness, and community together in one place. Perfectly connected to the city, yet tucked away in a peaceful island setting, Kaia Residences gives you the best of both worlds: a tranquil retreat just minutes from Dubai’s key landmarks, dining, and entertainment hubs. Whether you're looking for a dream home or a smart investment, Kaia Residences represents modern waterfront living at its finest. Luxury interiors & smart layouts Panoramic sea & skyline views Private beach & resort-style amenities Prime island location with easy city access Live inspired. Live connected. Live Kaia.