Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | Close to Park | Single row

Dubai Land · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,650,000
Size (sqft)
4,174
PPSF
1,353
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Asjad Khan
Listed
2026-04-11
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.0% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3398816972220504,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.2%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1486 chars

Description

Betterhome welcome to California Village, a thoughtfully designed *twin villa* located in one of Dubailand’s most family-friendly and sought-after communities. This beautifully crafted home strikes the perfect balance between privacy, natural light, and contemporary comfort — offering residents an ideal setting for modern family living. *Villa Features:* * Built-Up Area: 4,174 sq. ft. * Plot Size: 3500.20 sq. ft. * Twin Villa – Mid Single Row Layout * Conveniently positioned near the community entrance and clubhouse * Front-facing main entrance for enhanced accessibility and architectural appeal * Exclusive layout featuring a balcony in the main master bedroom— unique within this design type * Bright, open interiorswith large windows allowing natural light to flow throughout * Generously sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes and high-quality finishes * Spacious living and dining areas seamlessly connected to the private garden * Modern, fully fitted kitchen and service areas designed for everyday practicality *Community Highlights:* * Resort-style swimming pool for adults and children * Modern clubhouse with dedicated social and leisure spaces * Beautifully landscaped green areas and walking trails promoting a healthy, active lifestyle Combining elegant architecture, functional design, and a strong sense of community, this 5-bedroom twin villa in *California Village* offers a perfect haven for families seeking both tranquility and convenience in Dubailand.