Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row 3BR Villa | Park Facing | Best Location

Mudon · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,650,000
Size (sqft)
1,878
PPSF
1,944
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-10
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.1% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3812901935485882,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
981 chars

Description

H&S Real Estate is proud to offer this beautiful 3-Bedroom + Maid’s Villa located just steps away from the pool and park in the highly desirable Mudon Al Ranim 4 community. This home perfectly blends modern design, family comfort, and an unbeatable location — ideal for those seeking a peaceful yet connected lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most family-friendly neighborhoods. Property Features: • BUA: 2,217 sqft • G+1 Villa • 3 Bedrooms + Maid’s Room • Utility Room • Balcony • Private Garden • 2 Covered Parking Spaces • Prime Location – by the Pool & Park Community Highlights: • Swimming Pools & Fitness Zones • Volleyball & Basketball Courts • Kickabout Lawns & Dog Parks • Children’s Play Areas • Meditation & Yoga Spaces • Picnic & Ornamental Gardens • Multipurpose Lawns At H&S Real Estate, we take pride in delivering exceptional homes backed by trust, expertise, and client care. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and experience the best of Mudon Al Ranim 4 living.