Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern 1BR | Pool & Gym | 161 Jumeirah Lane

Al Satwa · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
664
PPSF
2,108
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Williams Olalekan Olufalaiye
Listed
2026-04-10
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.318461958712411,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.8%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1286 chars

Description

Etagi Real Estate is pleased to offer this 1-bedroom apartment for sale in 161 JUMEIRAH LANE, Dubai, UAE. Property Details: 1-Bedrooms 2 Bathroom 1 Parking Space Size: 664 sq. ft. Unfurnished Amenities & Services: Built-in wardrobes Central A/C Covered parking Modern gymnasium Swimming pool 24/7 security Pets allowed Children's play area Shopping mall Restaurants Shops Parks 161 JUMEIRAH LANE is a modern residential development located in JUMEIRAH GARDEN CITY, offering well-designed 1-bedroom apartments. The tower features premium amenities, including a swimming pool, a fully equipped gym, landscaped areas, 24/7 security, and covered parking. Set within the JUMEIRAH GARDEN CITY community, residents enjoy a family-friendly environment with parks, retail outlets, dining options, and easy access to major highways for seamless connectivity. Etagi Real Estate is the No.1 company in Russia and the CIS countries by the number of deals. We are in the TOP-10 companies in the world. We have developed an international direction and have opened an office in Dubai. We sell and rent apartments and villas in all areas of the city. We are always ready to help you choose the best option for life and investment! For more info or viewings, please contact Francis. ID No: 59084