Anomaly · Listing detail

Skyline Marina and villas view | High floor

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,245,000
Size (sqft)
700
PPSF
1,778
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mikhail Charniauski
Listed
2026-04-10
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4251543465800127,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.5%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
798 chars

Description

Etagi Real Estate is pleased to offer this 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Seslia, JVT, Dubai. Property Details: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - View: Marina and villas, pool - Semi Furnished - Size: 700 sq ft Amenities: • Swimming pool and fully equipped gym • Landscaped garden and outdoor lounge areas • Children’s play area • 24/7 security and concierge services • Dedicated parking facilities For more information, please contact Mikhail. Etagi Real Estate is No.1 company in Russia and the CIS countries by numbers of deals. We are in the TOP 10 companies in the world. We develop an international direction and have opened an office in Dubai. We sell and rent apartments and villas in all areas of the city. We are always ready to help you choose the best option for life and investment!