Anomaly · Listing detail

Elegant | Park Island | Prime Dubai Marina Living

Dubai Marina · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,999,999
Size (sqft)
3,915
PPSF
2,043
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Joseph Gregory
Listed
2026-04-10
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.1% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.3610061242716839,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.8%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
895 chars

Description

Experience refined living in this elegant located in Park Island, Dubai Marina. Set within one of the most desirable waterfront communities, this property offers a perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and accessibility. With modern interiors and a well-designed layout, it is ideal for both end-users and investors seeking a premium address in Dubai. The property is surrounded by beautifully maintained landscapes and provides easy access to Marina Walk, retail outlets, cafes, and dining options. Residents benefit from a vibrant lifestyle while enjoying a peaceful and secure environment. Key Features: Spacious and well-designed layout Bright living and dining areas Modern kitchen with quality finishes Bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Access to swimming pool and fitness facilities Covered parking 24/7 security Prime location in Dubai Marina Close to shops, restaurants, and Marina Walk