Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Lowest Price | Motivated Seller

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,579,000
Size (sqft)
791
PPSF
1,996
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elmuaiz Ldinalla Fathi Abdelmutalab Mukhtar
Listed
2026-04-10
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3546727085341425,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.4%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1346 chars

Description

Billionaire Homes Real Estate is elated to offer a spacious 1BR Apartment in Naya at District One. Naya at District One is a luxurious, resort-inspired residential development by Meydan Group located in Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City, Dubai. It features three, green-roof towers (12–19 floors) with 1–4 bedroom apartments, penthouses, and lagoon villas overlooking a 7 km Crystal Lagoon. The gated community emphasizes outdoor living, featuring a rooftop terrace, infinity pool, and 8.4 km of cycling/running tracks. UNIT DETAILS: - 791 sq ft - 1 bedroom - 2 bathrooms - Spacious Open Plan - Modern Kitchen - Floor to Ceiling Windows - Allocated Parking Space - Community View Key Highlights: * Luxury collection of 1, 2, 3 and 4 bedroom apartments and 3 bedroom villas with lagoon views. * Three luxurious residential towers connected with leisure areas, lagoons and water attractions. * Expansive terraces in each tower to soak in the serene surroundings. * Rooftop lounge with a terrace in Tower 1, perfect for relaxation and social gatherings. * Shallow pool cabanas and lounge seating for leisurely days by the pool. Nearby Places: * 05 Minutes - Meydan Hotel * 10 Minutes - Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary * 12 Minutes - DIFC * 13 Minutes - Burj Khalifa * 15 Minutes - Mall of the Emirates * 20 Minutes - Dubai International Airport