Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished 1BR | Zero Setup, Instant Returns

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,269,999
Size (sqft)
781
PPSF
1,626
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Tahira Jabeen Khan
Listed
2026-04-10
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4742975070523626,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.4%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1338 chars

Description

Step into a ready-to-move-in, fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment in Millennium Talia Residences by Deyaar, offering a perfect blend of modern living, strong rental potential, and hassle-free ownership. This unit is ideal for both end-users seeking comfort and investors targeting stable returns in Dubai’s growing residential market. Key Property Details: 1 Bedroom Apartment Size: 781 sq. ft Price: AED 1,269,999 Fully Furnished (Complete Setup) Includes TV, Fridge, Washing Machine & Appliances Modern Finishing & Efficient Layout Ideal for End-Use or Investment Why This Unit is a Strong Buy: This is not just another 1-bedroom, this is a plug-and-play property. No furnishing cost, no setup time, no delays. You can move in immediately or rent it out from day one. In Dubai’s competitive market, this kind of ready product gives you a clear edge. Compared to unfurnished units, this property offers: Higher rental value potential Faster tenant acquisition Better ROI with minimal effort Additionally, developments by Deyaar are known for reliable build quality and consistent demand, adding another layer of security to your investment. Whether you are a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking for a low-maintenance property, this apartment delivers on all fronts—location appeal, furnishing quality, and long-term value.