Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj Khalifa Sea View | Upgraded | High Floor

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,584
PPSF
1,767
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ahmad Masaid
Listed
2026-04-10
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.422743817340779,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.1%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1208 chars

Description

Stunning upgraded 2-bedroom apartment in West Heights 6, Business Bay, offering breathtaking Burj Khalifa and sea views from a high floor. This spacious residence features a well-designed layout, floor-to-ceiling windows, and abundant natural light, making it an ideal home for end-users and investors seeking prime city living in one of Dubai’s most vibrant districts. Property Details: • 2 Bedrooms • 2 Bathrooms + Powder Room • 1 Parking Space • Size: 1,584 Sqft • High Floor • Upgraded Unit • Floor-to-ceiling windows • Spacious living and dining area • Modern kitchen with quality fittings • Private balcony with panoramic skyline views Amenities: • Fully equipped gym • Swimming pool • Sauna & steam room • High-speed elevators • 24/7 security & concierge Prime Location • 5 Minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa • 5 Minutes to Dubai Mall • 10 Minutes to DIFC • 15 Minutes to City Walk • 20 Minutes to Dubai International Airport • Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road & Al Khail Road Located in the heart of Business Bay, West Heights 6 offers premium urban living, strong rental demand, and impressive potential for capital appreciation. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact.