Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Resale | PHPP | Pool View

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,150,000
Size (sqft)
1,383
PPSF
1,554
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Nathan Gugerly
Listed
2026-04-10
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.2% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.492328178917697,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.1%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
951 chars

Description

Key Features: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - Maids Room - Covered Parking - Unobstructed Park and Amenities View - Handover Q2 2026 - Luxury apartment - Flooded with Natural Light - Post Handover Payment Plan Available Prime Location – Easy Access to Dubai’s Key Destinations 19 minutes to Burj Khalifa 19 minutes to Dubai Mall 19 minutes to Dubai Marina 19 minutes to Palm Jumeirah World-Class Amenities Rooftop gym Padel courts Jogging track Swimming pool Meditation room Landscaped garden & play area Secure your spacious 2-bedroom home in Helvetia Residence, set for handover in Q2 2026. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, bright open-plan living spaces, and generous bedrooms, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Located in a well-connected community with premium amenities, it’s an excellent opportunity for both end-users and investors looking to capitalize on a brand-new property ready soon.